?

Log in

We love Pat Dunn's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
We love Pat Dunn

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Apr 2005|09:01am]

xmaggiesaysx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
post comment

[26 Feb 2004|01:15pm]

lizamadison
i miss pat dunn. we met at an ase of base concert.
1 comment|post comment

[11 Oct 2003|07:03pm]

___for_serious
Pat Dunn: im gonna put my penis in toby
Me: he'll break!!
Me: DON'T !!
Me: please :(
Pat Dunn: he'll pop like a balloon
1 comment|post comment

DOOOOOOOOD [30 Sep 2003|07:32am]

ghostee
Is it fucking true that there's another Kerry????????????
I am going to freak out!

yours,
the ORIGINAL GANGSTA KERRY

mutherfukkkers gettin' all up in my name..
post comment

[26 Sep 2003|02:18am]

___for_serious
Me: "Pat Dunn, if I were a lesbian, I think I'd be kinda butch."
Pat Dunn: "Guess what? You're not a lesbian, and you're still kinda butch."
post comment

"GET TOUCHED!!!" [25 Sep 2003|11:19pm]

___for_serious
Thebicyclefamily [10:50 PM]: that's how I want my hair.
xpatdunnx [10:52 PM]: that girl is hott
xpatdunnx [10:52 PM]: sunny hooked up with her
Thebicyclefamily [10:53 PM]: ARE YOU FOR SERIOUS!?!?!?
xpatdunnx [10:53 PM]: yes
xpatdunnx [10:53 PM]: sunny showed me awhile ago
Thebicyclefamily [10:54 PM]: holySMACK
Thebicyclefamily [10:54 PM]: I love her.
xpatdunnx [10:54 PM]: haha now im thinking about that girl touching you and that girl touching sunny.haha my head hurts
xpatdunnx [10:55 PM]: :-P
Thebicyclefamily [10:55 PM]: touching would be nice
Thebicyclefamily [10:55 PM]: at this point, I don't really care WHO it comes from
Thebicyclefamily [10:55 PM]: or done by
xpatdunnx [10:56 PM]: man be patient
xpatdunnx [10:56 PM]: touching rules
Thebicyclefamily [10:56 PM]: yeah, it DOES rule, I'd like it if it happened to me
xpatdunnx [10:56 PM]: youll live to touch again
xpatdunnx [10:57 PM]: youre a beautiful girl
Thebicyclefamily [10:57 PM]: who no one touches
xpatdunnx [10:57 PM]: look at it this way
xpatdunnx [10:58 PM]: im touching so if i can touch that means anyone can and you are far ahead of me in the touchable game
Thebicyclefamily [10:58 PM]: whatever. you get touched WAY more than I ever do
Thebicyclefamily [10:58 PM]: ALWAYS
xpatdunnx [10:58 PM]: haha this is a great argument
xpatdunnx [10:59 PM]: ive touched 7 girls in my life
Thebicyclefamily [10:59 PM]: and maybe...4 boys have ever touched me
Thebicyclefamily [10:59 PM]: MAYBE
Thebicyclefamily [10:59 PM]: and 2 of them I didn't even LIKE
xpatdunnx [11:00 PM]: lets see 7 girls touched.....3 i didnt like at all
xpatdunnx [11:01 PM]: one was illegal and wrong......so now im down to two girls touched
xpatdunnx [11:01 PM]: oh three
Thebicyclefamily [11:01 PM]: I'm still at 2, and one I live with...
xpatdunnx [11:01 PM]: one of those three turned out to be the worlds biggest asshole
Thebicyclefamily [11:03 PM]: what's the score?
xpatdunnx [11:04 PM]: i think we are tied
xpatdunnx [11:04 PM]: but i get a handicap because i have a ten year lead
Thebicyclefamily [11:07 PM]: I get a handicap cuz I always end up being the "friend" chick-bro
Thebicyclefamily [11:07 PM]: and I'm never the cute, get cuddled and touched girlfriend
xpatdunnx [11:09 PM]: hahaha yeah im so not used to being the friend best buddy dude
xpatdunnx [11:09 PM]: hahahahahaha
Thebicyclefamily [11:09 PM]: alright, alright
Thebicyclefamily [11:10 PM]: so it's a tie.
Thebicyclefamily [11:10 PM]: KINDA
Thebicyclefamily [11:10 PM]: EXCEPT!!
Thebicyclefamily [11:10 PM]: LOOK WHO'S GETTING TOUCHED IN LIKE AN HOUR
Thebicyclefamily [11:10 PM]: and look who ISN'T
Thebicyclefamily [11:11 PM]: I believe this calls for the proverbial "booyah"
xpatdunnx [11:11 PM]: ok ok so you have a point
Thebicyclefamily [11:12 PM]: Ullg, I hate my untouched, point making life.
xpatdunnx [11:12 PM]: hahaha
xpatdunnx [11:12 PM]: as charlie would say "get touched!"
Thebicyclefamily [11:12 PM]: he DEFINITELY would say that.
Thebicyclefamily [11:13 PM]: I bet he's getting touched in New Brunswick right now.
xpatdunnx [11:13 PM]: perhaps
Thebicyclefamily [11:13 PM]: everyone's getting touched except me
xpatdunnx [11:13 PM]: dude go find boiz for touchin
Thebicyclefamily [11:13 PM]: last time you said something like that, you told me to "kiss boiz"
Thebicyclefamily [11:13 PM]: that didn't work out so well...
xpatdunnx [11:14 PM]: but you did kiss boiz
xpatdunnx [11:14 PM]: theres your two choices
xpatdunnx [11:14 PM]: kiss boiz or be patient
-----------------------
xpatdunnx [11:16 PM]: such beauty such wit someone touch this girl
Thebicyclefamily [11:16 PM]: PLEASE!!
1 comment|post comment

attn everyone! [18 Sep 2003|12:22am]

xmaggiesaysx
i am going to make a comic offff.... PAT DUNN dunn dunnnnnn...

so please post pictures of him

"girls are stupid but boys are even stupider"
the comic is something like that...
2 comments|post comment

[08 Sep 2003|09:15pm]

allhopelost
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, PAT DUNN!
post comment

[08 Sep 2003|03:40am]

possiblyxmaybe
dear dad,

happy birthday!!!! i hope you have a lot of fun and hopefully we will hang out very soon

<3 your daughter,
crystal
post comment

HEY EVERYONE!!! [08 Sep 2003|12:31am]

___for_serious
EVERYONE WISH PAT DUNN A HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY!!!

Now he can FINALLY:
-purchase porn, lotto and cigs
-vote
-join the army
-have sex...legally
2 comments|post comment

My Dearest Patrick Dunn [08 Sep 2003|12:05am]

killorbekilled
[ mood | amused ]

HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!
I love you xoxooxxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo

happy birthday to you. happy birthday to you. happy birthday dear patrick, happy birthday to you.

1 comment|post comment

last night at pat dunn's house [25 Jul 2003|11:08am]

readytofight
i watched him snort a line of pixie stick. his eyes lit up like nothing i've ever seen.
post comment

avail [21 Jul 2003|09:00am]

heartatact
pat dunn and i agree


over the james and front porch stories are, as a whole, better than 4am friday.


we also agree that the suicide file was really good the other night.
post comment

[05 May 2003|04:13pm]

possiblyxmaybe
places i've never had sex: pat dunn's house
2 comments|post comment

<3 [05 May 2003|03:18pm]

readytofight
xpatdunnx: cockblock
totally life: i got a bad case of it.
xpatdunnx: shit is contagious
totally life: like sars
xpatdunnx: id rather have sars than cockblock
totally life: true.
xpatdunnx: cockblock can put a man under
totally life: or drive him to insanity.
xpatdunnx: true true
xpatdunnx: oh man we should start a blues band called cockblock
totally life: and only sing about being cockblocked and/or cockblocking
xpatdunnx: exactly
post comment

The Anniversary [21 Apr 2003|07:43pm]
swans_are_dying
I've now known Pat Dunn for at LEAST a year. I know this because I was with him when we celebrated last year.

4 20 BRAH!!!
post comment

[17 Apr 2003|02:20pm]
swans_are_dying
[ mood | thoughtful ]

HEYYYYYYYY!!! WHAT'S UP JERSEY??!?!?!?

More specifically: Pat Dunn and posse.

2 comments|post comment

[11 Apr 2003|03:02am]

bootydancexcore
I miss Pat Dunn.
2 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2003|02:31pm]

twentyxhorrors
ATTENTION ALL FEMALES.

QUIT HURTING PAT DUNN, BECAUSE I'M TAKING NAMES, MOTHERFUCKERS, AND I'LL START CRACKIN' CRANIUMS.

THIS HAS BEEN A PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENT FROM CHARLIE SHELTON.
post comment

spoon chest spoon chest! [05 Mar 2003|09:58am]

nancywasaboy
pat, wow, you are quite the dude.
i miss you.
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]